Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Wednesday 22nd January

Leicester v West Ham - 7.30pm ... sky sports
Tottenham v Norwich - 7.30pm ... sky sports
Man Utd v Burnley - 8.15pm

Thursday 23rd January

Wolves v Liverpool - 8pm ... sky sports

Wednesday 29th January

West Ham v Liverpool - 7.45pm

Saturday 1st February

Leicester v Chelsea - 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Aston Villa - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Sheffield - 3pm
Liverpool v Southampton - 3pm
Newcastle v Norwich - 3pm
Watford v Everton - 3pm
West Ham v Brighton - 3pm
Man Utd v Wolves - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 2nd February

Burnley v Arsenal - 2pm ... sky sports
Tottenham v Man City - 4.30pm ... sky sports

Saturday 8th February

Everton v Crystal Palace - 12.30pm
Brighton v Watford - 5.30pm

Sunday 9th February

Sheffield v Bournemouth - 2pm
Man City v West Ham - 4.30pm ... sky sports

Friday 14th February

Wolves v Leicester - 8pm

Saturday 15th February

Southampton v Burnley - 12.30pm
Norwich v Liverpool  - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 16th February

Aston Villa v Tottenham - 2pm ... sky sports
Arsenal v Newcastle - 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 17th February

Chelsea v Man Utd - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 22nd February

Chelsea v Tottenham - 12.30pm
Burnley v Bournemouth - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Newcastle - 3pm
Sheffield v Brighton - 3pm
Southampton v Aston Villa - 3pm
Leicester v Man City - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 23rd February

Man Utd v Watford - 2pm
Wolves v Norwich - 2pm
Arsenal v Everton - 4.30pm ... sky sports

Monday 24th February

Liverpool v West Ham - 8pm ... sky sports

Friday 28th February

Norwich v Leicester - 8pm ... sky sports

Saturday 29th February

Brighton v Crystal Palace - 12.30pm
Aston Villa v Sheffield - 3pm
Bournemouth v Chelsea - 3pm
Newcastle v Burnley - 3pm
West Ham v Southampton - 3pm
Watford v Liverpool - 5.30pm ... sky sports

Sunday 1st March

Everton v Man Utd - 2pm ... sky sports
Man City Arsenal - 2pm ... sky sports
Tottenham v Wolves - 2pm

Saturday 7th March

Arsenal v West Ham - 3pm
Burnley v Tottenham - 3pm
Chelsea v Everton - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Watford - 3pm
Leicester v Aston Villa - 3pm
Liverpool v Bournemouth - 3pm
Man Utd v Man City - 3pm
Sheffield v Norwich - 3pm
Southampton v Newcastle - 3pm
Wolves v Brighton - 3pm

Saturday 14th March

Aston Villa v Chelsea - 3pm
Bournemouth v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Brighton v Arsenal - 3pm
Everton v Liverpool - 3pm
Man City v Burnley - 3pm
Newcastle v Sheffield - 3pm
Norwich v Southampton - 3pm
Tottenham v Man Utd - 3pm
Watford v Leicester - 3pm
West Ham v Wolves - 3pm

Saturday 21st March

Burnley v Watford - 3pm
Chelsea v Man City - 3pm
Leicester v Brighton - 3pm
Liverpool v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Man Utd v Sheffield - 3pm
Newcastle v Aston Villa - 3pm
Norwich v Everton - 3pm
Southampton v Arsenal - 3pm
Tottenham v West Ham - 3pm
Wolves v Bournemouth - 3pm

FA Cup Plain

FA Cup

Round 3 Replays

Thursday 23rd January

Tranmere v Watford ... 7.45pm

4th Round

Friday 24th January

QPR v Sheff Wednesday ... 8pm
Northampton v Derby ... 8pm

Saturday 25th January

Brentford v Leicester ... 12.45pm
Portsmouth v Barnsley ... 3pm
Newcastle v Oxford Utd ... 3pm
Burnley v Norwich ... 3pm
Southampton v Tottenham ... 3pm
Reading v Cardiff ... 3pm
Millwall v Sheff Utd ... 3pm
TBD v Birmingham ... 3pm
West Ham v West Brom ... 3pm
Hull v Chelsea ... 5.30pm

Sunday 26th January

Man City v Fulham ... 1pm
TBD v Man Utd ... 3pm
Shrewsbury v Liverpool ... 5pm

Monday 27th January

Bournemouth v Arsenal ... 8pm

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup

Semi-final - Leg 2 of 2

Tuesday 28th January

Aston Villa v Leicester ... 7.45pm

Wednesday 29th January

Man City v Man Utd ... 7.45pm

Sunday 1st March

Final ... tbc

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 25th January

Dublin v Kerry ... Division 1, Round 1, 7.15pm ... eir sport
Donegal v Mayo ... Division 1, Round 1, 7.15pm ... eir sport
Armagh v Cavan ... Division 2, Round 1, 7pm
Derry v Leitrim ... Division 3, Round 1, 7pm
Cork v Offaly ... Division 3, Round 1, 6pm
Waterford v Limerick ... Division 4, Round 1, 5pm
Carlow v Wicklow ... Division 4, Round 1, 7pm

Sunday 26th January

Tyrone v Meath ... Division 1, Round 1, 2pm
Galway v Monaghan ... Division 1, Round 1, 2.30pm
Westmeath v Clare ... Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Roscommon v Laois ... Division 2, Round 1, 2pm
Kildare v Fermanagh ... Division 2, Round 1, 2.30pm
Longford v Louth ... Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Tipperary v Down ... Division 3, Round 1, 2pm
Antrim v Wexford ... Division 4, Round 1, 2pm
London v Sligo ... Division 4, Round 1, 2pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Saturday 25th January

Tipperary v Limerick ... Round 1, Division 1 Group A ... 5.15pm
Laois v Wexford ... Round 1, Division 1, Group B ... 7pm
Mayo v Kerry ... Round 1, Division 2A ... 2pm
Roscommon v Warwickshire ... Round 1, Division 2B ... 1pm

Sunday 26th January

Galway v Westmeath ... Round 1, Division 1 Group A ... 12.30pm
Waterford v Cork ... Round 1, Division 1 Group A ... 2pm ... TG4
Kilkenny v Dublin ... Round 1, Division 1 Group B ... 2pm ... TG4
Clare v Carlow ... Round 1, Division 1 Group B ... 2pm
Wicklow v Antrim ... Round 1, Division 2A ... 2pm
Offaly v Meath ... Round 1, Division 2A ... 2pm
Kildare v London ... Round 1, Division 2B ... 12.30pm
Derry v Down ... Round 1, Division 2B ... 2pm
Donegal v Armagh ... Round 1, Division 3A ... 2pm
Monaghan v Longford ... Round 1, Division 3A ... 2pm
Louth v Tyrone ... Round 1, Division 3A ... 2pm

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14 Rugby

All kick-off local time

Saturday 25th January

Southern Kings v Cheetahs ... Nelson Mandela Bay, tbc ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 1st February

Cheetahs v Southern Kings ... Toyota Stadium, tbc ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba

Friday 14th February

Glasgow v Zebre ... Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Munster v Southern Kings ... Irish Independent Park, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sport

Saturday 15th February

Leinster v Cheetahs ... RDS Arena, 2.30pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba | eir sports
Scarlets v Edinburgh ... Parc y Scarlets, 3pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Ospreys v Ulster ... Liberty Stadium, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C
Connacht v Cardiff  ... Sportsground, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | TG4
Dragons v Benetton ... Rodney Parade, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports

Friday 21st February

Edinburgh v Connacht ... Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports
Ospreys v Leinster ... Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4
Zebre v Munster ... Stadio Giovanni Mari, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | eir sports

Saturday 22nd February

Glasgow v Dragons ... Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Ulster v Cheetahs ... Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba

Sunday 23rd February

Cardiff v Benetton ... Cardiff Arms Park, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports
Scarlets v Southern Kings ... Parc y Scarlets, 5.15pm ... DAZN | Premier Sports | BBC Alba | S4C

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All fixture times in GMT

Saturday 1st February

Wales v Italy - 2.15pm
Ireland v Scotland - 4.45pm

Sunday 3rd February

France v England - 3pm

Saturday 8th February

Ireland v Wales - 2.15pm
Scotland v England - 4.45pm

Sunday 9th February

France v Italy - 3pm

Saturday 22nd February

Italy v Scotland - 2.15pm
Wales v France - 4.45pm

Sunday 23rd February

England v Ireland - 3pm

Saturday 7th March

Ireland v Italy - 2.15pm
England v Wales - 4.45pm

Sunday 8th March

Scotland v France - 3pm

Saturday 14th March

Wales v Scotland - 2.15pm
Italy v England - 4.45pm
France v Ireland - 8pm

Champions Cup Rugby

European Champions Cup Rugby ~ Quarter-Finals

3rd/4th/5th April

Clermont Auvergne v Racing 92 ... Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont ... TBC
Toulouse v Ulster ... Stade Ernest Wallon, Toulouse ... TBC
Exeter v Northampton ... Sandy Park, Exeter ... TBC
Leinster v Saracens ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... TBC

1st/2nd/3rd May

TBC v TBC ... Semi Finals ... TBC
TBC v TBC ... Semi Finals ... TBC

Saturday 23rd May

TBC v TBC ... Final - Stade Vélodrome Marseille ... 5.45pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Horse Racing Ireland

Thursday 23rd January

Gowran Park ... first race, 12.45pm

Friday 24th January

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Saturday 25th January

Fairyhouse ... first race, tbc

Sunday 26th January

Naas ... first race, tbc

Tuesday 28th January

Down Royal ... first race, tbc

Thursday 30th January

Limerick ... first race, tbc

Friday 31st January

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Saturday 1st February

Leopardstown ... first race, 12.50pm

Sunday 2nd February

Leopardstown ... first race, 1.25pm

Thursday 6th February

Thurles ... first race, tbc

Friday 7th February

Dundalk ... first race, tbc

Saturday 8th February

Naas ... first race, tbc

Sunday 9th February

Punchestown ... first race, tbc

Wednesday 12th February

Fairyhouse ... first race, tbc

Hdr Golf New

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th January

PGA European Tour: Dubai Desert Classic; Emirates GC, Uae

Thursday 23rd - Sunday 26th January

PGA Tour: Farmers Insurance Open; Torrey Pines GC, US

Thursday 30th Jan - Sunday 2nd February

PGA European Tour: Saudi International; Royal Greens G & CC, Ksa

Thursday 30th Jan - Sunday 2nd February

PGA Tour: Phoenix Open; TPC Scottsdale, US

Thursday 6th - Sunday 9th February

PGA European Tour: Vic Open; 13th Beach Golf Links, Beach Course, Creek Course

Thursday 6th - Sunday 9th February

PGA European Tour: Pebble Beach Pro-AmMonterey Peninsula Shore Course, Pebble Beach Golf Links, Spyglass Hill Golf Course

Thursday 13th - Sunday 16th February

USPGA Tour: The Genesis InvitationalRiviera Country Club

Thursday 13th - Sunday 16th February

LPGA Tour: Women's Australian OpenRoyal Adelaide GC

Thursday 20th - Sunday 23rd February

USPGA Tour: Puerto Rico OpenCoco Beach Golf & CC

Thursday 20th - Sunday 23th February

World Golf Champs: WGC-Mexico ChampionshipChapultepec GC

Thursday 20th - Sunday 24th February

LPGA ThailandSiam Country Club

Thurs 27th Feb - Sunday 1st March

European Tour: Oman OpenAl Mouj Golf

Thurs 27th Feb - Sunday 1st March

USPGA: The Honda ClassicPGA National Champion Course

Thurs 27th Feb - Sunday 1st March

LPGA: Women's World ChampionshipSentosa Golf Club

World Snooker250

World Snooker Events

Monday 3rd - Sunday 9th February

World Grand Prix ... Cheltenham

Champions League Logo

UEFA Champions League

Tuesday 18th February

Atletico Madrid v Liverpool ... 8pm
Borussia Dortmund v Paris Saint-Germain ... 8pm

Wednesday 19th February

Atalanta v Valencia ... 8pm
Tottenham v RB Leipzig ... 8pm

Tuesday 25th February

Chelsea v Bayern Munich ... 8pm
Napoli v Barcelona ... 8pm

Wednesday 26th February

Lyon v Juventus ... 8pm
Real Madrid v Man City ... 8pm

Uefa Europa League

UEFA Europa League

UK Teams

Thursday 20th February

Club Brugge v Man Utd ... 5.55pm
Copenhagen v Celtic ... 5.55pm
Olympiacos v Arsenal
... 8pm
Rangers v Braga
... 8pm
Wolves v Espanyol
... 8pm

Wednesday 26th February

Braga v Rangers ... 5pm

Thursday 27th February

Espanyol v Wolves ... 5.55pm
Arsenal v Olympiacos ... 8pm
Celtic v Copenhagen
... 8pm
Man Utd v Club Brugge
... 8pm

F1logo

Formula 1

Sunday 15th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Sunday 22nd March

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 5th April

Vietnam Grand Prix - Hanoi

Sunday 19th April

China Grand Prix - Shanghai

Facebook