The Castletown Inn, Celbridge

Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue’s management.
No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Premier League

Monday 26th February

West Ham v Brentford – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 2nd March

Brentford v Chelsea – 3pm
Everton v West Ham – 3pm
Fulham v Brighton – 3pm
Newcastle v Wolves – 3pm
Nottingham Forest v Liverpool – 3pm
Tottenham v Crystal Palace – 3pm
Luton v Aston Villa – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 3rd March

Burnley v Bournemouth – 1pm … sky sports
Man City v Man Utd – 3.30pm … sky sports

Monday 4th March

Sheffield Utd v Arsenal – 8pm … sky sports

Saturday 9th March

Man Utd v Everton – 12.30pm
Bournemouth v Sheffield Utd – 3pm
Crystal Palace v Luton – 3pm
Wolves v Fulham – 3pm
Arsenal v Brentford – 5.30pm … sky sports

Sunday 10th March

Aston Villa v Tottenham – 1pm … sky sports
Brighton v Nottingham Forest – 2pm
West Ham v Burnley – 2pm
Liverpool v Man City – 3.45pm

Monday 11th March

Chelsea v Newcastle – 8pm … sky sports

Wednesday 13th March

Bournemouth v Luton – 7.30pm … sky sports

FA Cup

Monday 26th February

Coventry City v Maidstone Utd – 7.30pm

Tuesday 27th February

Bournemouth v Leicester – 7.30pm
Blackburn Rovers v Newcastle Utd – 7.30pm
Luton v Man City – 8pm

Wednesday 28th February

Chelsea v Leeds Utd – 7.45pm
Nottingham Forest v Man Utd – 7.45pm
Wolves v Brighton – 7.45pm
Liverpool v Southampton – 8pm

Irish Premier Division

Friday 1st March

Bohemian FC v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Waterford – 7.45pm
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Derry City v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda Utd – 8pm

Monday 4th March

Shelbourne v Galway Utd – 7.45pm
Waterford v St. Patrick’s Athletic – 7.45pm
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers – 7.45pm
Drogheda Utd v Bohemian FC – 7.45pm
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City – 8pm

Friday 8th March

Bohemian FC v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Dundalk – 7.45pm
Derry City v Waterford – 7.45pm

Saturday 9th March

Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers– 7.45pm

Friday 15th March

Dundalk v Waterford – 7.45pm
Galway Utd v Shamrock Rovers – 7.45pm
St. Patrick’s Athletic v Shelbourne – 7.45pm
Bohemian FC v Derry City – 7.45pm

Saturday 16th March

Sligo Rovers v Drogheda Utd – 7.45pm

UEFA Champions League ~ UK Teams

Wednesday 6th March

Man City v Copenhagen, 8pm

Tuesday 12th March

Arsenal v FC Porto, 8pm

Horse Racing Ireland

Thursday 29th February

Clonmel … first race, 1.47pm

Friday 1st March

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 2nd March

Navan … first race, tbc

Sunday 3rd March

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Monday 4th March

Leopardstown … first race, tbc

Tuesday 5th March

Thurles … first race, tbc

Friday 8th March

Dundalk … first race, tbc

Saturday 9th March

Gowran Park … first race, tbc

Sunday 10th March

Limerick … first race, tbc
Naas … first race, tbc

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 2nd March

Derry v Dublin – Division 1, 5pm
Fermanagh v Armagh – Division 2, 6pm
Limerick v Clare – Division 3, 6pm
Cavan v Meath  – Division 2, 7pm
Carlow v Wexford  – Division 4, 7pm
Laois v London  – Division 4, 7pm
Mayo v Roscommon  – Division 1, 7.30pm

Sunday 3rd March

Antrim v Westmeath – Division 3, 1pm
Kerry v Tyrone – Division 1, 1.15pm
Donegal v Louth – Division 2, 2pm
Offaly v Wicklow  – Division 3, 2pm
Down v Sligo  – Division 3, 2pm
Tipperary v Waterford  – Division 4, 2pm
Longford v Leitrim  – Division 4, 2.30pm
Monaghan v Galway  – Division 1, 3.15pm
Cork v Kildare  – Division 2, 3.30pm

Hurling League

Saturday 9th March

Cavan v Armagh – Division 3A, 1.45pm
Kildare v Kerry – Division 2A, 2pm
Fermanagh v Lancashire – Division 3B, 2pm
Longford v Leitrim – Division 3B, 2pm
Westmeath v Antrim – Division 1 Group B, 3.30pm
Limerick v Tipperary – Division 1Group B, 7.35pm

Sunday 10th March

Carlow v Down – Division 2A, 1pm
Offaly v Cork – Division 1 Group A, 1.15pm
Clare v Kilkenny – Division 1 Group A, 1.30pm
Galway v Dublin – Division 1 Group B, 1.30pm
Meath v Laois – Division 2A, 2pm
Mayo v Louth – Division 3A, 2pm
Sligo v Monaghan – Division 3A, 2pm
Waterford v Wexford – Division 1 Group A, 2pm

Formula 1 – 2024

Thu 1st – Sat 3rd March

Bahrain Grand Prix – 4am (Irish time)

Thu 8th – Sat 10th March

Arabian Grand Prix – 6am (Irish time)

Thu 22nd – Sat 24th March

Australian Grand Prix – 5pm (Irish time)

Six Nations Rugby

Saturday 9th March

Italy v Scotland – Stadio Olimpico … 2.15pm
England v Ireland – Twickenham Stadium … 4.45pm

Sunday 10th March

Wales v France – Principality Stadium … 3pm

Saturday 16th March

Wales v Italy – Principality Stadium … 2.15pm
Ireland v Scotland – Aviva Stadium … 4.45pm
France v England – OL Stadium … 8pm

Golf Fixtures

Thu 29th Feb – Sun 3rd March
Thu 29th Feb – Sun 3rd March
Thu 29th Feb – Sun 3rd March
Fri 1st – Sun 3rd March

Jeddah Invitational, Royal Greens GCC, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Arnold Palmer Invitational, Bay Hill Golf Club and Lodge, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Puerto Rico Open, Grand Reserve CC, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Jonsson Workwear Open, Glendower GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 7th – Sun 10th March

Blue Bay LPGA, Jian Lake Blue Bay GC, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 8th – Sun 10th March

Hong Kong Invitational, Hong Kong GC, LIV Golf, Stroke Play

Fri 8th – Sun 10th March

Aramco Team Series – Florida, Trump International Golf Club, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 14th – Sun 17th March

The Players Championship, TPC Sawgrass, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 21st – Sun 24th March

Valspar Championship, Innisbrook Resort, Copperhead Course, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 21st – Sun 24th March

Singapore Classic, Laguna National GC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 21st – Sun 24th March

Fir Hills Seri Pak Championship, Palos Verdes GC, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 28th – Sun 31st March

Houston Open, Memorial Park Golf Course, USPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 28th – Sun 31st March

Indian Open, DLF G and CC, DP World Tour, Stroke Play

Thu 28th – Sun 31st March

Arizona Championship, USLPGA Tour, Stroke Play

Fri 29th – Sun 31st March

NSW Women’s Open, Magenta Shores GC, Ladies European Tour, Stroke Play

United Rugby Championship

Friday 1st March

Edinburgh v Ospreys … 7.35pm
Munster v Zebre … 7.35pm

Saturday 2nd March

Lions v Sharks … 1pm
Treviso v Glasgow … 3pm
Bulls v Stormers … 3.05pm
Connacht v Scarlets … 5.05pm
Cardiff v Leinster … 7.35pm
Ulster v Dragons … 7.35pm

Friday 22nd March

Glasgow v Cardiff … 7.35pm
Ospreys v Munster … 7.35pm

Saturday 23rd March

Sharks v Ulster … 1pm
Scarlets v Treviso … 3pm
Stormers v Edinburgh … 3.05pm
Connacht v Lions … 5.15pm
Zebre v Leinster … 7.35pm
Dragons v Bulls … 7.35pm

Welcome to The Castletown Inn

The Castletown Inn

Main Street,
Celbridge,
Co. Kildare.
Ireland.
W23 F5W5

+353 1 672 3733

Opening Hours

Monday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Tuesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Wednesday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Thursday
10.30am - 11.30pm
Friday
10.30am - 12.30am
Saturday
10.30am - 12.30am
Sunday
12.30pm - 11pm

Enjoy ALCOHOL sensibly. Visit 

Facebook Feed