Big Screen Sports

Screening of sports events is solely at the discretion of the venue's management. No responsibility taken for omissions or errors.

Champions League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Tuesday 19th February

Liverpool v Bayern - Anfield, Liverpool ... 8pm

Wednesday 20th February

Schalke v Man City - Arena AufSchalke, Gelsenkirchen ... 8pm

Tuesday 5th March

Dortmund v Tottenham - BVB Stadion Dortmund ... 8pm

Wednesday 6th March

Paris v Man Utd - Parc des Princes, Paris ... 8pm

Tuesday 12th March

Man City v Schalke - City Of Manchester Stadium ... 8pm

Wednesday 13th March

Bayern v Liverpool - Fußball Arena München - Munich ... 8pm

Europa League ~ UK Teams

Match kick-offs are listed in your local time

Thursday 21st February

Arsenal v BATE - Estadio de la Cermámica, Villarreal ... 5.55pm
Valencia v Celtic - Estadi de Mestalla, Valencia ... 5.55pm
Chelsea v Malmö - Stamford Bridge, London ... 8pm

Premier League Logo17

Premier League

Friday 22nd February

Cardiff v Watford - 7.45pm
West Ham v Fulham - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 23rd February

Burnley v Tottenham - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Wolves - 3pm
Leicester v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Newcastle v Huddersfield - 3pm
Everton v Man City - 5.30pm

Sunday 24th February

Chelsea v Brighton - 12pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Southampton - 2.05pm
Man Utd v Liverpool - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports

Tuesday 26th February

Cardiff v Everton - 7.45pm ... Sky Sports
Huddersfield v Wolves - 7.45pm
Leicester v Brighton - 7.45pm
Man City v West Ham - 8pm

Wednesday 27th February

Arsenal v Bournemouth - 7.45pm
Newcastle v Burnley - 7.45pm
Southampton v Fulham - 7.45pm
Chelsea v Tottenham - 8pm
Crystal Palace v Man Utd - 8pm
Liverpool v Watford - 8pm

Saturday 2nd March

Bournemouth v Man City - 3pm
Brighton v Huddersfield - 3pm
Burnley v Crystal Palace - 3pm
Everton v Liverpool - 3pm
Fulham v Chelsea - 3pm
Man Utd v Southampton - 3pm
Tottenham v Arsenal - 3pm
Watford v Leicester - 3pm
West Ham v Newcastle - 3pm
Wolves v Cardiff - 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Arsenal v Man Utd - 3pm
Cardiff v West Ham - 3pm
Chelsea v Wolves - 3pm
Crystal Palace v Brighton - 3pm
Huddersfield v Bournemouth - 3pm
Leicester v Fulham - 3pm
Liverpool v Burnley - 3pm
Man City v Watford - 3pm
Newcastle v Everton - 3pm
Southampton v Tottenham - 3pm

Saturday 10th March

Liverpool v Burnley - 12pm
Chelsea v Wolves - 2.05pm ... Sky Sports
Arsenal v Man Utd - 3pm ... Sky Sports

Saturday 16th February

Man Utd v Man City - 12.30pm ... Sky Sports
Bournemouth v Newcastle - 3pm
Brighton v Cardiff - 3pm
Burnley v Leicester - 3pm
Watford v Southampton - 3pm
West Ham v Huddersfield - 3pm
Wolves v Arsenal - 5.30pm

Sunday 17th February

Tottenham v Crystal Palace - 12pm ... Sky Sports
Fulham v Liverpool - 2.15pm ... Sky Sports
Everton v Chelsea - 4.30pm ... Sky Sports

World Snooker250

World Snooker

Saturday 20th April - Monday 6th May

World Championship ... Sheffield

Carabao Cup

Carabao Cup Fixtures ~ EFL

Sunday 24th February

Man City v Chelsea - Final ... 4.30pm

UNLsportsheaders250

UEFA Nations League

Wednesday 5th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Portugal v Switzerland ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Thursday 6th June '19 ~ Semi Final

Netherlands v England ... Semi Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Sunday 9th June '19 ~ 3rd Place & Final

Portugal / Switzerland v Netherlands / England ... Third Place, 2pm ... Sky UK
Winner Semi-final 1 v Winner Semi-final 2 ... Final, 7.45pm ... Sky UK

Guinness Pro 14

Guinness Pro 14

Friday 22nd February

Glasgow v Connacht - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.35pm ... Free Sports
Ospreys v Munster - Liberty Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | TG4
Leinster v Southern Kings - RDS Arena, 7.55pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 23rd February

Benetton v Dragons - Stadio Monigo, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C | DAZN
Edinburgh v Cardiff - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports
Ulster v Zebre - Kingspan Stadium, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN

Sunday 24th February

Scarlets v Cheetahs - Parc y Scarlets, 1pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | BBC Alba

Friday 1st March

Leinster v Cheetahs -  RDS Arena, 7.35pm ... eir sports | Premier Sports | BBC Alba

Saturday 2nd March

Connacht v Ospreys -  Sportsground, 2.45pm ... Premier Sports | TG4
Benetton v Edinburgh -  Stadio Monigo, 3pm ... Premier Sports | FREE Sports | DAZN
Scarlets v Munster - Parc y Scarlets, 5pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports | S4C | TG4
Zebre v Glasgow - Stadio Sergio Lanfranchi, 5.15pm ... Premier Sports | DAZN
Cardiff v Southern Kings - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... BBC Alba | Premier Sports

Sunday 3rd March

Dragons v Ulster - Rodney Parade, 3pm ... Premier Sports | eir sports

Friday 22nd March

Cardiff v Scarlets - Cardiff Arms Park, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports
Connacht v Benetton - Sportsground, 7.35pm ... TG4
Edinburgh v Leinster - Murrayfield, 7.35pm ... Premier Sports

Saturday 23rd March

Ospreys v Dragons - Liberty Stadium, 3pm ... Premier Sports
Ulster v Southern Kings - Kingspan Stadium, 5.30pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Glasgow v Cheetahs - Scotstoun Stadium, 7.45pm ... Premier Sports | BBC Alba
Munster v Zebre - Thomond Park, 7.45pm ... TG4

250 Six Nations Logo Splash

Six Nations Rugby Union

All kick-off times Irish time

Saturday 23rd February

France v Scotland ... Stade de France ... 2.15pm
Wales v England ... Principality Stadium ... 4.45pm

Sunday 24th February

Italy v Ireland ... Stadio Olimpico ... 3pm

Saturday 9th March

Scotland v Wales ... Murrayfield ... 2.15pm
England v Italy ... Twickenham ... 4.45pm

Sunday 10th March

Ireland v France ... Aviva Stadium ... 3pm

Saturday 16th March

Italy v France ... Stadio Olimpico ... 12.30pm
Wales v Ireland ... Principality Stadium ... 2.45pm
England v Scotland ... Twickenham ... 5pm

Gaafootball250

Gaelic Football League

Saturday 23rd February ~ Round 4

Dublin v Mayo ... Division 1, 7pm
Tyrone v Monaghan ... Division 1, 7pm
Cork v Meath ... Division 2, 7pm
Limerick v Leitrim ... Division 4, 3pm

Sunday 24th February ~ Round 4

Galway v Kerry ... Division 1, 2pm
Cavan v Roscommon ... Division 1, 2.30pm
Armagh v Tipperary ... Division 2, 2pm
Donegal v Fermanagh ... Division 2, 2pm
Kildare v Clare ... Division 2, 2pm
Longford v Down ... Division 3, 2pm
Louth v Sligo ... Division 3, 2.30pm
Westmeath v Laois ... Division 3, 2.30pm
Offaly v Carlow ... Division 3, 3pm
Antrim v London ... Division 4, 1pm
Wexford v Waterford ... Division 4, 2pm
Derry v Wicklow ... Division 4, 2pm

Saturday 2nd March ~ Round 5

Tyrone v Cavan ... Division 1, 7pm
Mayo v Galway ... Division 1, 7.15pm
Tipperary v Cork ... Division 2, 7pm
Donegal v Armagh ... Division 2, 7.15pm
Carlow v Louth ... Division 3, 7pm
Laois v Longford ... Division 3, 7pm
Down v Offaly ... Division 3, 7pm
Limerick v Derry ... Division 4, 1pm
Waterford v Antrim ... Division 4, 1.30pm
Wicklow v Wexford ... Division 4, 2pm

Gaahurling250

National Hurling League

Sunday 17th February ~ Round 3

Wexford v Tipperary ... Division 1A, 2pm
Kilkenny v Limerick ... Division 1A, 2pm
Galway v Dublin ... Division 1B, 2pm
Meath v London ... Division 2A, 1pm
Antrim v Westmeath ... Division 2A, 2pm
Kerry v Mayo ... Division 2A, 2pm
Warwickshire v Down ... Division 2B, 1.15pm
Kildare v Derry ... Division 2B, 2pm
Donegal v Wicklow ... Division 2B, 2pm
Tyrone v Monaghan ... Division 3A, 2pm
Armagh v Roscommon ... Division 3A, 2pm
Longford v Leitrim ... Division 3B, 2pm
Sligo v Cavan ... Division 3B, 2pm

Saturday 23rd February ~ Round 4

London v Kerry ... Division 2A, 2pm

Sunday 24th February ~ Round 4

Tipperary v Kilkenny ... Division 1A, 2pm
Clare v Wexford ... Division 1A, 2pm
Limerick v Cork ... Division 1A, 2.30pm
Offaly v Galway ... Division 1B, 1pm
Dublin v Waterford ... Division 1B, 2pm
Carlow v Laois ... Division 1B, 2pm
Westmeath v Meath ... Division 2A, 12.30pm
Mayo v Antrim ... Division 2A, 1pm
Warwickshire v Derry ... Division 2B, 2pm
Down v Donegal ... Division 2B, 2pm
Wicklow v Kildare ... Division 2B, 2pm
Louth v Armagh ... Division 3A, 12.30pm
Monaghan v Lancashire ... Division 3A, 2pm
Roscommon v Tyrone ... Division 3A, 2pm
Cavan v Longford ... Division 3B, 12.30pm
Leitrim v Fermanagh ... Division 3B, 2pm

Golf Fixtures

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th February

PGA Tour: Genesis Open; The Riveria Country Club, Pacific Palisades, CA

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th February

European Tour: ISPS Handa World Super 6 Perth; Lake Karninyup CC, Perth, Australia

Thursday 14th - Sunday 17th February

LPGA Tour: ISPS Handa Women's Australian Open; The Grange GC, Adelaide, Australia

Friday 15th - Sunday 17th February

PGA Tour Champions: Chubb Classic; The Classics at Lely Resort, Naples, FL

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th February

World Golf Championship: Mexico Championship; Club de Golf Chapultepec, Mexico City, Mexico

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th February

PGA Tour: Puerto Rico Open; Coco Beach Golf & CC, Rio Grande, Puerto Rico

Thursday 21st - Sunday 24th February

LPGA Tour: Honda LPGA Thailand; Siam CC, Chonburi, Thailand.

Thursday 28th February - Sunday 3rd March

PGA Tour: The Honda Classic; PGA National, Palm Beach Gardens, FL

Thursday 28th February - Sunday 3rd March

European Tour: Oman Open; Al Mouj Golf, Muscat, Oman

Thursday 28th February - Sunday 3rd March

LPGA Tour: HSBC Women's World Championship Sentosa GC, Singapore.

Friday 1st - Sunday 3rd March

PGA Tour Champions: Cologuard Classic; Omni Tucson National, Tucson, AZ

Darts Comp

Darts Fixtures

Thursday 21st February

Premier League Darts 3 ... Dublin

Friday 1st - Sunday 3rd March

UK Open ... Minehead

Cheltenham Fest

Cheltenham Festival 2019

Tuesday 12th March ~ Champion Day

1.30 Supreme Novices' Hurdle (2m ½f)
2.10 Arkle Challenge Trophy Steeple Chase (2m)
2.50 Handicap Chase (3m ½f)
3.30 Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (2m ½f)
4.10 Mares' Hurdle (for the David Nicholson Trophy)
4.50 National Hunt Chase (4m)
5.30 Novices' Handicap Chase (2m ½f)

Wednesday 13th March ~ Ladies Day

1.30 Novices' Hurdle (2m 5f)
2.10 Steeple Chase (3m ½f)
2.50 Coral Cup Hurdle (2m 5f)
3.30 Queen Mother Champion Steeple Chase (2m)
4.10 Cross Country Handicap Chase (3m 7f)
4.50 Juvenile Handicap Hurdle (2m ½f)
5.30 Champion Bumper (Open NH Flat Race) (2m ½f)

Thursday 14th March ~ St. Patrick's Thursday

1.30 Novices' Chase (2m 5f)
2.10 Final (Handicap Hurdle) (3m)
2.50 Festival Trophy Chase (2m 5f)
3.30 Stayers Hurdle (3m)
4.10 Handicap Chase (2m 4f)
4.50 Mares' Novices' Hurdle (1m 1f)
5.30 Handicap Chase (3m 1f)

Friday 15th March ~ Cheltenham Gold Cup Day

1.30 Hurdle (2m 1f)
2.10 County Handicap Hurdle (2m 1f)
2.50 Novices' Hurdle (3m)
3.30 Cheltenham Gold Cup Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
4.10 Steeple Chase (3m 2f)
4.50 Jockeys' Handicap Hurdle (2m 4f)
5.30 Grand Annual Steeple Chase (2m)

Champions Cup Rugby

Champions Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

Saturday 30th March ~ Quarter-Finals

Edinburgh v Munster... Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh ... 12.45pm
Saracens v Glasgow
... Allianz Park, Barnet ... 3.15pm
Leinster v Ulster ... Aviva Stadium, Dublin ... 5.45pm

Sunday 31st March ~ Quarter-Finals

Racing 92 v Toulouse ... Paris La Defense Arena, Paris ... 3.15pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm
Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm

Saturday 11th May

Final ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, 5pm

Challenge Cup Rugby

Challenge Cup Rugby

All kick-offs are local time

Friday 29th March

Sale Sharks v Connacht ... Quarter-final, AJ Bell Stadium, Salford, 7.45pm

Saturday 30th March

Worcester Warriors v Harlequins ... Quarter-final, Sixways Stadium, Worcester, 8.15pm

Sunday 31st March

La Rochelle v Bristol Bears ... Quarter-final, Stade Marcel Deflandre, La Rochelle, 12.45pm
Clermont Auvergne v Northampton Saints  ... Quarter-final, Stade Marcel-Michelin, Clermont-Ferrand, 6pm

19th / 20th / 21st April

Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm
Semi-Finals ... tbc -pm

Friday 10th May

Final ... St. James' Park, Newcastle, 7.45pm

F1logo

Formula 1 2019

Sunday 17th March

Australian Grand Prix - Melbourne

Sunday 31st March

Bahrain Grand Prix - Sakhir

Sunday 14th April

Chinese Grand Prix - Shanghai

Sunday 28th April

Azerbaijan Grand Prix - Baku

Facebook